Sahuli, China Page

Other names: 洒胡力

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8791 Longitude 102.7018 Altitude (feet) 7755
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 2363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11745

Weather Charts


Sahuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rizha (1.1 nm)
Gongshijia (2.9 nm)
Ke'er'nengang (0.7 nm)
Shengli (1.3 nm)
Xiela (1.6 nm)
Xing'ergousi (3.1 nm)
Caodan (3.1 nm)
Hejia (3.3 nm)
Changxiwa (0.5 nm)
Tumuqi (0.8 nm)
Jinbala (1.5 nm)
Shanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.2 nm)
Baojiawanzi (3.0 nm)
Shanzhaojia (1.8 nm)
Tashapo (2.9 nm)
Suotong (3.0 nm)
Zhaomuchuan (3.1 nm)
Heyan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 50 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 64 nm S 182 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 58 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 57 nm E 80
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 65 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.2 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
8.0 nm SE Lajia
10.4 nm W Xunhua Salar Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016