Xiangyang, China Page

Other names: 向阳

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9021 Longitude 102.8450 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28750

Weather Charts


Xiangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hongyawangjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongya (1.0 nm)
Hedong (1.9 nm)
Bianbaola (2.9 nm)
Baojia (3.3 nm)
Zhangjioala (2.7 nm)
Buciwangjia (3.4 nm)
Hulangcheng (3.4 nm)
Mi'erzhuang (4.0 nm)
Songjiahantai (1.9 nm)
Sujia (2.7 nm)
Dazicun (2.8 nm)
Chenjia (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Shao'erdaigou (3.1 nm)
Wushi (2.2 nm)
Majia (2.7 nm)
Ejia (2.9 nm)
Hanshanjia (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 52 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 53 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 50 nm E 80
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 66 nm S 188 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 60 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Lajia
8.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
9.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
9.6 nm SE Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016