Sujia, China Page

Other names: 苏家

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9030 Longitude 102.8996 Altitude (feet) 6112
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 1862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20934

Weather Charts


Sujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyawangjia (2.6 nm)
Xiangyang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia (0.6 nm)
Dazicun (1.3 nm)
Weijiashan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Kongjiagou (2.7 nm)
Duojia (3.2 nm)
Chenjia (0.7 nm)
Shao'erdaigou (1.4 nm)
Hongya (1.4 nm)
Songjiahantai (1.6 nm)
Dashanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Huaitacun (2.5 nm)
Huaita (2.8 nm)
Ejia (2.7 nm)
Samawan (3.0 nm)
Sanchuan (3.6 nm)
San'erjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 50 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 47 nm E 80
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 55 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm E 127
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 66 nm S 190 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Lajia
7.4 nm SE Bingling Temple
7.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
10.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
13.2 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:23 2016