Songjiahantai, China Page

Other names: 宋家旱台

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8843 Longitude 102.8768 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 36E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26897

Weather Charts


Songjiahantai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiahantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiahantai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (1.9 nm)
Hongyawangjia (1.9 nm)
Hongya (2.5 nm)
Wushi (2.6 nm)
Sujia (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (2.2 nm)
Dazicun (2.6 nm)
Shao'erdaigou (1.2 nm)
Chenjia (1.3 nm)
Huaitacun (2.1 nm)
Hongya (1.9 nm)
Samawan (2.6 nm)
Dashanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Ejia (1.4 nm)
Huaita (2.1 nm)
Majia (2.2 nm)
San'erjia (3.0 nm)
Sanchuan (3.1 nm)
Shijiayuan Dazhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 52 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 48 nm E 79
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 55 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 65 nm S 190 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 58 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Lajia
8.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
7.8 nm SE Bingling Temple
8.9 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.1 nm W List of major power stations in Qinghai province
14.2 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:23 2016