Shijiayuan Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 石家塬大庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8157 Longitude 102.8540 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25837

Weather Charts


Shijiayuan Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiayuan Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiayuan Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiawan (1.3 nm)
Lijiagou (1.9 nm)
Hanshanjia (2.6 nm)
Lijia (3.2 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)
Ejia (3.0 nm)
Wushi (3.5 nm)
Huaita (3.4 nm)
Huaitacun (3.8 nm)
Zhangguojia (1.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
San'erjia (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiashan (2.8 nm)
Sanchuan (3.6 nm)
Shiyuan (1.1 nm)
Gongjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Caojia (3.0 nm)
Fujiawan (3.8 nm)
Dongtou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 61 nm S 189 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 50 nm E 74
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 56 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 58 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 56 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Lajia
7.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.3 nm W List of major power stations in Qinghai province
7.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
8.1 nm E Bingling Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:35 2016