Xitaipingzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 西太平庄村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4072 Longitude 124.1847 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8271

Weather Charts


Xitaipingzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitaipingzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitaipingzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xichenjia Weizi (1.4 nm)
Qiansanjiazitun (1.9 nm)
Wuridubalacun (2.8 nm)
Dongboyintun (3.1 nm)
Sanhetun (1.9 nm)
Qianmengtucun (2.8 nm)
Laodongsan Jiazicun (3.3 nm)
Dongtaipingzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Jiajia Weizi (2.1 nm)
Dongshuang Tuozi (2.7 nm)
Taipingshan (2.8 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (1.3 nm)
Jiti (2.5 nm)
Xishuangcun (2.8 nm)
Wuzhu'ercun (3.2 nm)
Shanhou Liujia (3.4 nm)
Xiwuzhu'er (3.4 nm)
Dongjinbaocun (4.0 nm)
Bajiayu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 59 nm S 153
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 53 nm E 124
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 69 nm E 110 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm S Yangdachengzi
50.7 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
53.2 nm NE Ningjiang District
49.7 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:00 2016