Xishuangcun, China Page

Other names: 西双村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3630 Longitude 124.2084 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 47N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21950

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xishuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiti (0.4 nm)
Shanhou Liujia (1.2 nm)
Dongjinbaocun (2.1 nm)
Wuzhu'ercun (2.2 nm)
Xichenjia Weizi (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Jiajia Weizi (2.1 nm)
Dongtaipingzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Xitaipingzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Taipingshan (3.1 nm)
Dongshuang Tuozi (1.2 nm)
Erzuofang (2.5 nm)
Bajiayu (1.1 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Liushui (2.8 nm)
Qiandaqing Tuozi (3.2 nm)
Qianjinbao Tuozi (3.2 nm)
Qianlinjiayao (3.8 nm)
Hanxiaoputun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 56 nm S 153
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 50 nm E 122
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 67 nm E 108 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm S Yangdachengzi
53.3 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
55.1 nm NE Ningjiang District
51.0 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:26 2016