Shanhou Liujia, China Page

Other names: 山后刘家

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3500 Longitude 124.1883 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29042

Weather Charts


Shanhou Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhou Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanhou Liujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjinbaocun (1.0 nm)
Wuzhu'ercun (1.4 nm)
Jinbao Tuozi (1.9 nm)
Xijinbaocun (2.6 nm)
Xiwuzhu'er (2.5 nm)
Jiti (1.1 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Xichenjia Weizi (2.8 nm)
Xitaipingzhuangcun (3.4 nm)
Dongtaipingzhuangcun (3.6 nm)
Jiajia Weizi (3.2 nm)
Xishuangcun (1.2 nm)
Bajiayu (1.4 nm)
Dongshuang Tuozi (2.4 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Liushui (2.1 nm)
Qianjinbao Tuozi (2.0 nm)
Qiandaqing Tuozi (2.5 nm)
Qianlinjiayao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 55 nm S 152
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 51 nm E 121
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 67 nm E 107 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm SE Yangdachengzi
54.1 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
55.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
56.2 nm NE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:22 2016