Xichenjia Weizi, China Page

Other names: 西陈家围子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3925 Longitude 124.1597 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8271

Weather Charts


Xichenjia Weizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichenjia Weizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichenjia Weizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongboyintun (1.7 nm)
Wuridubalacun (1.7 nm)
Houwuridubala (2.6 nm)
Qiansanjiazitun (2.0 nm)
Sanhetun (3.3 nm)
Laodongsan Jiazicun (4.0 nm)
Xisan Jiazi (3.9 nm)
Xitaipingzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Jiti (2.3 nm)
Dongtaipingzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Xishuangcun (2.7 nm)
Jiajia Weizi (3.0 nm)
Wuzhu'ercun (2.1 nm)
Xiwuzhu'er (2.0 nm)
Shanhou Liujia (2.8 nm)
Dongjinbaocun (3.1 nm)
Jinbao Tuozi (3.1 nm)
Xijinbaocun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 58 nm S 152
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 53 nm E 122
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 69 nm E 109 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm SE Yangdachengzi
51.7 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
54.5 nm NE Ningjiang District
51.1 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:22 2016