Qiansanjiazitun, China Page

Other names: 前三家子屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4248 Longitude 124.1488 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 124° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Qiansanjiazitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansanjiazitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiansanjiazitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houwuridubala (1.4 nm)
Qianyao (3.0 nm)
Laodongsan Jiazicun (2.1 nm)
Xisan Jiazi (2.0 nm)
Dongsanjia (2.0 nm)
Beisan Jiazicun (4.4 nm)
Mengtucun (4.1 nm)
Xitaipingzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Sanhetun (2.5 nm)
Dongtaipingzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Qianmengtucun (3.3 nm)
Xichenjia Weizi (2.0 nm)
Wuridubalacun (2.0 nm)
Dongboyintun (2.9 nm)
Xiwuzhu'er (3.7 nm)
Wuzhu'ercun (4.0 nm)
Jiti (4.1 nm)
Jinbao Tuozi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 60 nm S 152
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 54 nm E 124
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm E 110 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.6 nm SE Yangdachengzi
49.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
53.1 nm NE Ningjiang District
50.1 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:47 2016