Waitoucun, China Page

Other names: 歪头村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5946 Longitude 126.5666 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 33' 60E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Waitoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waitoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waitoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niangniang Miaogou (1.8 nm)
Lanqicun (4.4 nm)
Hongqi (4.5 nm)
Guanmashan (4.6 nm)
Sijianfang (1.6 nm)
Shaodatun (2.4 nm)
Heijiatun (3.3 nm)
Shuangdingzi Xiaotun (4.1 nm)
Goutunzi (5.7 nm)
Bahutun (5.8 nm)
Fangma Gouli (2.6 nm)
Minzhucun (2.9 nm)
Lishucun (4.4 nm)
Weijiagou (5.1 nm)
Waitoulazi (0.4 nm)
Dashi Gouxiaotun (1.7 nm)
Wanghedian (2.7 nm)
Dashigou (3.0 nm)
Xiaosan Jiazi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 25 nm N 343
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm W 302 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 62 nm W 287
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 88 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 102 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
10.9 nm N Fengman District
14.1 nm N Jilin Yuwen High School
14.4 nm N Chuanying District
14.9 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:40 2016