Dashi Gouxiaotun, China Page

Other names: 大石沟小屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5701 Longitude 126.5855 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Dashi Gouxiaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashi Gouxiaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashi Gouxiaotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanghedian (2.1 nm)
Niangniang Miaogou (2.2 nm)
Waitoulazi (1.3 nm)
Waitoucun (1.7 nm)
Fangma Gouli (3.4 nm)
Sijianfang (3.3 nm)
Shaodatun (4.0 nm)
Heijiatun (4.9 nm)
Shuangdingzi Xiaotun (5.5 nm)
Dashigou (1.4 nm)
Minzhucun (2.6 nm)
Lishucun (3.3 nm)
Xigou (4.4 nm)
Dongdaomugou (4.8 nm)
Motiancun (4.4 nm)
Wujianfang (5.3 nm)
Xiaosan Jiazi (4.6 nm)
Xijiacun (5.4 nm)
Guofancun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 27 nm N 342
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 46 nm W 303 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 63 nm W 289
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 87 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 100 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.4 nm N Fengman District
15.7 nm N Jilin Yuwen High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:54 2016