Wanghedian, China Page

Other names: 旺合店

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5524 Longitude 126.5440 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Wanghedian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanghedian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanghedian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia Gangtun (3.5 nm)
Beidianzi (3.7 nm)
Guanmashan (4.0 nm)
Guanma Shancun (4.4 nm)
Niangniang Miaogou (1.4 nm)
Waitoulazi (2.6 nm)
Waitoucun (2.7 nm)
Sijianfang (3.8 nm)
Shaodatun (4.4 nm)
Dashi Gouxiaotun (2.1 nm)
Dashigou (2.9 nm)
Xigou (4.6 nm)
Xiaosan Jiazi (2.6 nm)
Guofancun (3.6 nm)
Guofantun (3.8 nm)
Xijiacun (4.2 nm)
Dongdaomugou (4.2 nm)
Baimafu'ercun (4.4 nm)
Wujianfang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 27 nm N 346
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm W 305 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 62 nm W 290
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 86 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 100 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.4 nm N Fengman District
16.6 nm N Jilin Yuwen High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:29 2016