Shaodatun, China Page

Other names: 稍达屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6257 Longitude 126.5331 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Shaodatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaodatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaodatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanqicun (2.5 nm)
Hongqi (2.9 nm)
Kouqian (3.4 nm)
Guanmashan (4.1 nm)
Guanma Shancun (4.0 nm)
Xinhuacun (4.2 nm)
Heijiatun (1.8 nm)
Bahutun (3.6 nm)
Bahutuncun (4.5 nm)
Goutunzi (4.3 nm)
Shuangdingzi Xiaotun (3.1 nm)
Fangma Gouli (3.4 nm)
Sijianfang (0.7 nm)
Waitoucun (2.4 nm)
Niangniang Miaogou (3.1 nm)
Waitoulazi (2.7 nm)
Wanghedian (4.4 nm)
Dashi Gouxiaotun (4.0 nm)
Hujia Gangtun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 23 nm N 345
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 42 nm W 301 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 60 nm W 286
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 90 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 104 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Fengman District
8.8 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.2 nm N Jilin Yuwen High School
12.5 nm N Chuanying District
13.2 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
14.0 nm N Jilin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:35 2016