Minzhucun, China Page

Other names: 民主村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5957 Longitude 126.6344 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4431

Weather Charts


Minzhucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashi Gouxiaotun (2.6 nm)
Waitoulazi (2.7 nm)
Waitoucun (2.9 nm)
Heijiatun (4.6 nm)
Sijianfang (4.2 nm)
Fangma Gouli (2.0 nm)
Weijiagou (3.4 nm)
Fengmantuncun (3.2 nm)
Shuangdingzi Xiaotun (4.5 nm)
Shangtun (5.6 nm)
Lishuchuan (2.5 nm)
Piao'ercun (4.2 nm)
Wangqi (4.0 nm)
Lishucun (1.9 nm)
Dashigou (2.6 nm)
Motiancun (5.1 nm)
Shuiquliucun (5.0 nm)
Xigou (5.6 nm)
Sifangcun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 26 nm N 337
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm W 300 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 64 nm W 287
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 90 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 101 nm S 154 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.4 nm N Fengman District
15.0 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
14.7 nm N Jilin Yuwen High School
14.8 nm N Chuanying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:42 2016