Weijiagou, China Page

Other names: 魏家沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6514 Longitude 126.6531 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4451

Weather Charts


Weijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangma Gouli (2.5 nm)
Shuangdingzi Xiaotun (3.1 nm)
Goutunzi (3.9 nm)
Heijiatun (4.1 nm)
Waitoucun (5.1 nm)
Shangtun (2.4 nm)
Fengman (4.3 nm)
Dafengman (4.5 nm)
Xiashao (4.4 nm)
Yaoguizigou (4.8 nm)
Yaoshao (4.6 nm)
Duanjicun (6.0 nm)
Fengmantuncun (1.5 nm) Minzhucun (3.4 nm)
Lishuchuan (4.3 nm)
Lishucun (4.8 nm)
Waitoulazi (5.1 nm)
Dashigou (6.0 nm)
Wangqi (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 23 nm N 332
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 46 nm W 296 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 64 nm W 284
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 93 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 103 nm S 156 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
8.7 nm NW Fengman District
11.9 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
12.0 nm NW Chuanying District
11.9 nm NW Jilin Yuwen High School
12.8 nm N Jilin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:29 2016