Duanjicun, China Page

Other names: 段吉村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7482 Longitude 126.6214 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 37' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30847

Weather Charts


Duanjicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedongtun (3.0 nm)
Jiguan Shancun (2.8 nm)
Hongqijie (3.5 nm)
Baishancun (4.5 nm)
Da'ashicun (1.6 nm)
Paoziyan (3.7 nm)
Dachangtun (3.9 nm)
Daweizi (5.1 nm)
Dasanjiazi (4.8 nm)
Sanjiazicun (4.9 nm)
Xiao'ashicun (1.8 nm)
Liangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Fengman (2.6 nm)
Dafengman (3.4 nm)
Mengjia Shanggou (3.7 nm)
Yaoguizigou (1.6 nm)
Shangtun (3.6 nm)
Goutunzi (4.0 nm)
Shuangdingzi Xiaotun (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 18 nm N 327
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 43 nm W 290 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 62 nm W 279
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 98 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 109 nm S 156 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
3.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.6 nm NW Fengman District
6.0 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
6.2 nm NW Chuanying District
6.9 nm N Jilin Railway Station
6.2 nm NW Jilin Yuwen High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:35 2016