Jiguan Shancun, China Page

Other names: 鸡冠山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7469 Longitude 126.5567 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5238

Weather Charts


Jiguan Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguan Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguan Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedongcun (2.1 nm)
Erdaohe (3.3 nm)
Gaojiadian (3.6 nm)
Hongqijie (2.0 nm)
Baishancun (3.0 nm)
Dachangtun (3.2 nm)
Paoziyan (3.2 nm)
Yushucun (3.3 nm)
Jiangnanjie (4.5 nm)
Huanxiling (4.8 nm)
Yaoguizigou (2.6 nm)
Duanjicun (2.8 nm)
Da'ashicun (3.9 nm)
Hedongtun (1.4 nm)
Bahutuncun (3.1 nm)
Goutunzi (3.6 nm)
Bahutun (4.1 nm)
Shuangdingzi Xiaotun (5.3 nm)
Shangtun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 16 nm N 335
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 40 nm W 291 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 59 nm W 279
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 97 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 110 nm S 155 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Fengman District
5.0 nm N Jilin Yuwen High School
5.2 nm N Chuanying District
5.9 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
6.6 nm N Jilin Railway Station
7.4 nm N Longtanshan Railway Station
5.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:42 2016