Hedongtun, China Page

Other names: 河东屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7242 Longitude 126.5619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4686

Weather Charts


Hedongtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedongtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedongtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahutuncun (2.1 nm)
Hedongcun (2.7 nm)
Erdaohe (3.8 nm)
Gaojiadian (3.7 nm)
Jiguan Shancun (1.4 nm)
Hongqijie (3.4 nm)
Baishancun (4.4 nm)
Paoziyan (4.5 nm)
Dachangtun (4.6 nm)
Yushucun (4.6 nm)
Jiangnanjie (5.8 nm)
Yaoguizigou (1.9 nm)
Duanjicun (3.0 nm)
Shangtun (3.8 nm)
Da'ashicun (4.4 nm)
Goutunzi (2.3 nm)
Bahutun (3.0 nm)
Shuangdingzi Xiaotun (3.9 nm)
Heijiatun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 18 nm N 336
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 41 nm W 293 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 60 nm W 280
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 95 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 109 nm S 154 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Fengman District
6.4 nm N Jilin Yuwen High School
6.6 nm N Chuanying District
7.2 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
5.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
5.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.0 nm N Jilin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:41 2016