Yushucun, China Page

Other names: 榆树村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7896 Longitude 126.5081 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73121

Weather Charts


Yushucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawazicun (2.3 nm)
Suxiangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiacun (3.7 nm)
Erdaoling (3.8 nm)
Qian'erdaoling (4.3 nm)
Huanxiling (1.6 nm)
Wafanggou (4.4 nm)
Jilin (4.3 nm)
Baishancun (1.5 nm)
Hongqijie (2.1 nm)
Dachangtun (2.6 nm)
Jiangnanjie (2.9 nm)
Paoziyan (2.8 nm)
Hedongcun (2.5 nm)
Erdaohe (2.8 nm)
Jiguan Shancun (3.3 nm)
Gaojiadian (3.7 nm)
Hedongtun (4.6 nm)
Bahutuncun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 13 nm N 339
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 37 nm W 289 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 57 nm W 277
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 98 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Fengman District
2.6 nm NE Jilin Yuwen High School
3.0 nm NE Chuanying District
4.5 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
4.9 nm NE Jilin Railway Station
6.2 nm NE Changyi District
6.1 nm NE Longtanshan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:41 2016