Mengjia Shanggou, China Page

Other names: 孟家上沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7744 Longitude 126.6998 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95022

Weather Charts


Mengjia Shanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Shanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Shanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Xiao'ashicun (2.0 nm)
Da'ashicun (2.6 nm)
Duanjicun (3.7 nm)
Yaoguizigou (5.0 nm)
Dasanjiazi (3.1 nm)
Sanjiazicun (3.1 nm)
Yushu Gouzicun (5.0 nm)
Daweizi (4.7 nm)
Zhongshacun (5.7 nm)
Jilinlianyouchang (5.9 nm)
Dagujia Zicun (2.8 nm)
Tangjia Weizi (4.6 nm)
Yaolingzicun (4.5 nm)
Yaolingzi (4.5 nm)
Dafengman (3.2 nm)
Fengman (3.4 nm)
Yaoshao (3.6 nm)
Xiashao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 18 nm N 316
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm W 287 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 89 nm N 5
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 101 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
3.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.0 nm NW Longtanshan Railway Station
6.6 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
7.8 nm NW 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
8.2 nm NW Jiangbei Railway Station
6.6 nm W Fengman District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016