Yaolingzicun, China Page

Other names: 腰岭子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7667 Longitude 126.8033 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5465

Weather Charts


Yaolingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaolingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaolingzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagujia Zicun (3.0 nm)
Mengjia Shanggou (4.5 nm)
Yaoshao (5.0 nm)
Yaolingzi (0.7 nm)
Xicigou (2.8 nm)
Shahe Nangou (4.4 nm)
Xiaoniumaxing (6.1 nm)
Xihamahezi (6.1 nm)
Fangniugou (1.5 nm)
Xiadian (3.2 nm)
Tiannan (3.5 nm)
Zhongxingcun (3.9 nm)
Erdaogou (4.6 nm)
Tangjia Weizi (2.2 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (3.0 nm)
Yangmu Linzi (2.9 nm)
Fengshoucun (4.6 nm)
Xiaohailang (5.7 nm)
Dahailang (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 22 nm W 308
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 50 nm W 286 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 89 nm N 2
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 102 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
5.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.6 nm NW Longtanshan Railway Station
11.2 nm NW 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
11.3 nm NW Jiangbei Railway Station
10.7 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
11.4 nm NW Jilin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:25 2016