Dahailang, China Page

Other names: 大海浪

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6621 Longitude 126.8002 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4358

Weather Charts


Dahailang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahailang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahailang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashao (4.8 nm)
Yaoshao (5.0 nm)
Xiaohailang (0.9 nm)
Fengshoucun (1.7 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (3.4 nm)
Tangjia Weizi (4.2 nm)
Yangmu Linzi (4.6 nm)
Fangniugou (5.8 nm)
Yaolingzicun (6.3 nm)
Yaolingzi (6.9 nm)
Xiadian (6.5 nm)
Xiaowojia (3.4 nm)
Yangmugoucun (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (5.5 nm)
Xingjia Dayuan (6.4 nm)
Dashicun (6.3 nm)
Yangjiatun (6.6 nm)
Hualazi (7.1 nm)
Fengjia Dayuan (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 26 nm N 319
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 52 nm W 292 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 97 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 102 nm S 159 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.9 nm NW Fengman District
14.4 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
15.0 nm NW Longtanshan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:25 2016