Dagujia Zicun, China Page

Other names: 大孤家子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8012 Longitude 126.7534 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55195

Weather Charts


Dagujia Zicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagujia Zicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagujia Zicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjia Shanggou (2.8 nm)
Sanjiazicun (3.8 nm)
Dasanjiazi (3.9 nm)
Liangjiagou (4.1 nm)
Shahe Nangou (2.8 nm)
Zhongshacun (3.6 nm)
Xiaoniumaxing (4.1 nm)
Yushu Gouzicun (4.0 nm)
Yaoxiaochuan (5.2 nm)
Xihamahezi (5.1 nm)
Yaolingzi (2.6 nm)
Yaolingzicun (3.0 nm)
Xicigou (3.7 nm)
Fangniugou (4.4 nm)
Tangjia Weizi (4.4 nm)
Yaoshao (5.5 nm)
Xiashao (5.7 nm)
Dafengman (5.5 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 19 nm W 308
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm W 284 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 87 nm N 3
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 103 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
5.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.7 nm NW Longtanshan Railway Station
8.2 nm NW 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
8.4 nm NW Jiangbei Railway Station
7.9 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
8.6 nm NW Jilin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:37 2016