Yushu Gouzicun, China Page

Other names: 榆树沟子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8583 Longitude 126.7061 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 321774

Weather Charts


Yushu Gouzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushu Gouzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushu Gouzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jilinlianyouchang (2.1 nm)
Daweizi (3.7 nm)
Longtanshan (4.6 nm)
Yaoxiaochuan (1.6 nm)
Wangmagoucun (3.2 nm)
Shenglicun (3.8 nm)
Tangfangcun (4.2 nm)
Dachapengcun (5.2 nm)
Jiangmifeng (5.9 nm)
Zhongshacun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoniumaxing (3.2 nm)
Shahe Nangou (3.9 nm)
Sanjiazicun (2.6 nm)
Dasanjiazi (2.8 nm)
Dagujia Zicun (4.0 nm)
Mengjia Shanggou (5.0 nm)
Liangjiagou (5.6 nm)
Xiao'ashicun (6.0 nm)
Da'ashicun (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 15 nm W 302
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 44 nm W 281 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 84 nm N 5
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 105 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Jiangbei Railway Station
4.7 nm W 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
4.6 nm W Longtanshan Railway Station
5.5 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
5.9 nm W Changyi District
5.8 nm W Jilin Railway Station
8.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:14 2016