Shenglicun, China Page

Other names: 胜利村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9130 Longitude 126.7510 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150256

Weather Charts


Shenglicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangmagoucun (1.6 nm)
Dachapengcun (2.7 nm)
Tangfangcun (3.7 nm)
Jilinlianyouchang (4.7 nm)
Jiangmifeng (2.3 nm)
Xisanjia Zicun (2.6 nm)
Dongfanghongcun (4.0 nm)
Huangjincun (4.0 nm)
Shuangya Shancun (4.1 nm)
Jiaxinzicun (5.6 nm)
Xiagou (2.8 nm)
Xihamahezi (4.3 nm)
Yongshengcun (4.3 nm)
Shanggou (5.0 nm)
Yaoxiaochuan (2.2 nm)
Zhongshacun (3.1 nm)
Xiaoniumaxing (3.1 nm)
Yushu Gouzicun (3.8 nm)
Shahe Nangou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 16 nm W 289
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 46 nm W 276 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 81 nm N 4
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 109 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Jiangbei Railway Station
6.6 nm W 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
7.1 nm SW Longtanshan Railway Station
7.8 nm W Changyi District
8.5 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
8.5 nm SW Jilin Railway Station
8.2 nm W Longtan District, Jilin City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:37 2016