Jiaxinzicun, China Page

Other names: 夹信子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0035 Longitude 126.7812 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6049

Weather Charts


Jiaxinzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxinzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxinzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaogou (2.5 nm)
Xindaocun (3.0 nm)
Huangjincun (3.2 nm)
Longjiacun (4.0 nm)
Housidaogou (2.2 nm)
Sandaogoucun (3.3 nm)
Baoquan (4.2 nm)
Dawopeng (4.3 nm)
Huapi Dianzicun (4.1 nm)
Hengdao Hezicun (5.2 nm)
Tumenzi (2.6 nm)
Fugangcun (2.7 nm)
Baishicun (4.0 nm)
Tudingzigou (3.9 nm)
Dongfanghongcun (1.6 nm)
Shuangya Shancun (2.6 nm)
Xisanjia Zicun (3.4 nm)
Jiangmifeng (3.5 nm)
Yongshengcun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 16 nm W 269
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm W 269 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 75 nm N 3
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 99 nm N 347 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Jiangbei Railway Station
10.4 nm SW 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
11.3 nm SW Longtanshan Railway Station
10.2 nm W Jinzhu Railway Station
10.3 nm W Qipan Railway Station
11.0 nm SW Longtan District, Jilin City
11.0 nm SW Jilin North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:47 2016