Shuangya Shancun, China Page

Other names: 双桠山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9666 Longitude 126.8113 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7576

Weather Charts


Shuangya Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangya Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangya Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfanghongcun (2.0 nm)
Jiangmifeng (2.9 nm)
Huangjincun (4.0 nm)
Tumenzi (2.0 nm)
Jiaxinzicun (2.6 nm)
Fugangcun (3.0 nm)
Housidaogou (4.3 nm)
Baishicun (5.0 nm)
Huapi Dianzicun (5.6 nm)
Sandaogou (5.0 nm)
Tudingzicun (3.3 nm)
Tudingzigou (3.6 nm)
Duimiangou (4.2 nm)
Xisanjia Zicun (1.5 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.1 nm)
Maweishan (3.5 nm)
Xiagou (4.3 nm)
Shenglicun (4.1 nm)
Daluo Quangoucun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 18 nm W 276
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 48 nm W 272 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 77 nm N 2
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 113 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Jiangbei Railway Station
10.2 nm SW 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
10.9 nm SW Longtanshan Railway Station
11.4 nm SW Changyi District
11.3 nm W Longtan District, Jilin City
11.3 nm W Jilin North Railway Station
12.4 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:25 2016