Xisanjia Zicun, China Page

Other names: 西三家子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9464 Longitude 126.7893 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27567

Weather Charts


Xisanjia Zicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xisanjia Zicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xisanjia Zicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangmifeng (1.8 nm)
Huangjincun (3.5 nm)
Wangmagoucun (3.9 nm)
Dachapengcun (3.6 nm)
Shuangya Shancun (1.5 nm)
Dongfanghongcun (2.2 nm)
Jiaxinzicun (3.4 nm)
Tumenzi (3.6 nm)
Fugangcun (4.5 nm)
Housidaogou (5.5 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.3 nm)
Maweishan (3.6 nm)
Shenglicun (2.6 nm)
Xiagou (3.3 nm)
Xiaoniumaxing (4.8 nm)
Xihamahezi (5.0 nm)
Daluo Quangoucun (4.7 nm)
Zhongshacun (5.4 nm)
Yaoxiaochuan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 17 nm W 281
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm W 274 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 78 nm N 3
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 112 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Jiangbei Railway Station
8.8 nm SW 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
9.5 nm SW Longtanshan Railway Station
10.0 nm SW Changyi District
10.0 nm W Longtan District, Jilin City
10.1 nm W Jilin North Railway Station
10.9 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016