Xiagou, China Page

Other names: 下沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8944 Longitude 126.8109 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 39E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31447

Weather Charts


Xiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenglicun (2.8 nm)
Zhongshacun (3.3 nm)
Yaoxiaochuan (4.1 nm)
Wangmagoucun (4.3 nm)
Yongshengcun (3.1 nm)
Xisanjia Zicun (3.3 nm)
Shuangya Shancun (4.3 nm)
Jiangmifeng (4.4 nm)
Dongfanghongcun (5.4 nm)
Tumenzi (6.1 nm)
Shanggou (2.3 nm)
Daluo Quangoucun (2.3 nm)
Maweishan (3.0 nm)
Liangjiazicun (3.7 nm)
Xihamahezi (1.8 nm)
Xiaoniumaxing (2.2 nm)
Shahe Nangou (3.4 nm)
Xicigou (5.4 nm)
Dagujia Zicun (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 19 nm W 290
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 49 nm W 277 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 81 nm N 2
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 109 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Jiangbei Railway Station
8.9 nm W 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
9.3 nm W Longtanshan Railway Station
11.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.4 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
10.2 nm W Changyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:41 2016