Sanjiazicun, China Page

Other names: 三家子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8222 Longitude 126.6709 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 43° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 295294

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dasanjiazi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daweizi (2.0 nm)
Longtanshan (4.1 nm)
Paoziyan (4.5 nm)
Dachangtun (4.7 nm)
Jilinlianyouchang (2.8 nm)
Yushu Gouzicun (2.6 nm)
Yaoxiaochuan (4.2 nm)
Wangmagoucun (5.7 nm)
Tangfangcun (6.0 nm)
Dagujia Zicun (3.8 nm)
Zhongshacun (4.2 nm)
Liangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Mengjia Shanggou (3.1 nm)
Da'ashicun (3.3 nm)
Xiao'ashicun (3.5 nm)
Duanjicun (4.9 nm)
Fengman (6.0 nm)
Dafengman (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 16 nm W 312
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 43 nm W 284 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 86 nm N 6
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 103 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Longtanshan Railway Station
4.8 nm NW 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
4.1 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Jilin City
5.1 nm NW Jiangbei Railway Station
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
6.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.8 nm NW Jilin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:22 2016