Dishuihu, China Page

Other names: 滴水湖

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8137 Longitude 127.2471 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 127° 14' 50E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Dishuihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishuihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dishuihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuidonggou (2.0 nm)
Hujiadian (3.3 nm)
Dadingzi (3.0 nm)
Yangjiaying (4.1 nm)
Sanxingcun (0.6 nm)
Xinjia Taizi (1.7 nm)
Sanpenghu (2.2 nm)
Gangdong (2.4 nm)
Heixiagou (2.9 nm)
Gaoli Gouzi (4.0 nm)
Nangang (4.0 nm)
Lazigou (4.9 nm)
San-chiao-ch'uan (1.3 nm)
Dayangcha (2.6 nm)
Hedong (2.8 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.0 nm)
Wujiaying (4.0 nm)
Wudaogou (4.7 nm)
Changgang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 21 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 50 nm E 121
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 56 nm S 225
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 52 nm E 83 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 73 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W 127th meridian east
15.7 nm W Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
29.9 nm S Ryanggang explosion
32.8 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:40 2016