Wudaogou, China Page

Other names: 五道沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.7393 Longitude 127.2149 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Wudaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasongshu (1.3 nm)
Jingangzuan Shanhou (2.4 nm)
Dayangcha (3.0 nm)
Yuanbao Dingzi (3.0 nm)
Mayao (4.0 nm)
Wujiaying (0.7 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.7 nm)
Hujiadian (2.7 nm)
Shuidonggou (3.6 nm)
Dishuihu (4.7 nm)
Dadingzi (4.7 nm)
Changgang (1.0 nm)
Henan (3.0 nm)
Yugouzi (1.8 nm)
Yugouzi Donggang (1.8 nm)
Xidapo (2.8 nm)
Huoronggou (3.3 nm)
Huoronggoucun (3.5 nm)
Toudao Beicha (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 26 nm N 41 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 52 nm W 227
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 49 nm E 115
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 54 nm E 79 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 74 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W 127th meridian east
14.6 nm W Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
25.3 nm S Ryanggang explosion
28.2 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:48 2016