Jingangzuan Shanhou, China Page

Other names: 金钢钻山后

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.7624 Longitude 127.1700 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Jingangzuan Shanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingangzuan Shanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingangzuan Shanhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabuyuan (1.9 nm)
Wangbabozi (2.5 nm)
Shuangdingshan (2.7 nm)
Hujiadian (1.4 nm)
Mayao (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaying (2.6 nm)
Dadingzi (3.0 nm)
Shuidonggou (2.7 nm)
Xichuan (3.1 nm)
Gangtou (3.5 nm)
Wujiaying (2.3 nm)
Wudaogou (2.4 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.2 nm)
Yuanbao Dingzi (1.8 nm)
Dasongshu (2.1 nm)
Dayangcha (2.8 nm)
Shangweizi (3.0 nm)
Yugouzi (3.4 nm)
Xidapo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 26 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 52 nm S 224
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 51 nm E 116
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 56 nm E 80 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 71 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W 127th meridian east
12.4 nm W Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
26.2 nm S Ryanggang explosion
28.5 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:12 2016