Nangang, China Page

Other names: 南岗

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8609 Longitude 127.1844 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Nangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijiamu Hekou (1.7 nm)
Dongbijiamu (1.6 nm)
Xibijiamu (2.6 nm)
Xiaotoudao Hezi (3.0 nm)
Goudongcha (2.7 nm)
Huangyinggou (3.7 nm)
Lazigou (1.3 nm)
Xinlicun (1.7 nm)
Erdaogou (2.5 nm)
Goubei (2.4 nm)
Gaoli Gouzi (0.8 nm)
Sanpenghu (2.3 nm)
Gangdong (2.5 nm)
Sanxingcun (3.7 nm)
Dadingzi (2.9 nm)
Gangtou (3.2 nm)
Yangjiaying (3.6 nm)
Shuidonggou (3.9 nm)
Dishuihu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 22 nm E 56 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 57 nm S 220
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 54 nm E 122
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 54 nm E 86 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 70 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW 127th meridian east
13.5 nm W Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
32.2 nm S Ryanggang explosion
34.1 nm S Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:46 2016