Sanpenghu, China Page

Other names: 三硼湖

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8484 Longitude 127.2330 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Sanpenghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanpenghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanpenghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoli Gouzi (2.0 nm)
Nangang (2.3 nm)
Lazigou (2.8 nm)
Dadingzi (3.2 nm)
Xinlicun (3.8 nm)
Bijiamu Hekou (3.6 nm)
Dongbijiamu (3.9 nm)
Gangdong (0.4 nm)
Erdaogou (3.5 nm)
Xinjia Taizi (1.7 nm)
Heixiagou (1.7 nm)
San-chiao-ch'uan (2.4 nm)
Dayangcha (2.8 nm)
Hedong (3.3 nm)
Sanxingcun (1.7 nm)
Dishuihu (2.2 nm)
Shuidonggou (3.2 nm)
Wangjiadian (4.1 nm)
Hujiadian (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 21 nm E 51 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 51 nm E 122
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 57 nm S 223
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 52 nm E 85 Air Koryo
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 72 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW 127th meridian east
15.4 nm W Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
31.8 nm S Ryanggang explosion
34.3 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:45 2016