Heixiagou, China Page

Other names: 黑瞎沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8600 Longitude 127.2689 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Heixiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heixiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heixiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangdong (1.4 nm)
Sanpenghu (1.7 nm)
Gaoli Gouzi (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou (3.9 nm)
Lazigou (3.8 nm)
Nangang (3.8 nm)
Dadingzi (4.9 nm)
Dunzichang (5.9 nm)
Heixiazigou (5.7 nm)
Xiaoxinancha (6.0 nm)
Xiaoxi (5.2 nm) Xinjia Taizi (1.3 nm)
Dayangcha (1.6 nm)
San-chiao-ch'uan (2.2 nm)
Sanxingcun (2.4 nm)
Hedong (2.3 nm)
Dishuihu (2.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (5.0 nm)
Shuidonggou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 19 nm E 50 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 50 nm E 124
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 51 nm E 86 Air Koryo
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 59 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW 127th meridian east
17.1 nm W Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
32.9 nm S Ryanggang explosion
35.7 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:28 2016