Yangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 杨家坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.8610 Longitude 117.1182 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8016

Weather Charts


Yangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhekou (1.7 nm)
Laowu (2.3 nm)
Caikeng (3.0 nm)
Waibi (2.0 nm)
Shijiapei (2.6 nm)
Zhengkeng (1.9 nm)
Caoxia (2.4 nm)
Jinji (2.4 nm)
Zhongwushan (2.4 nm)
Wanzhong (2.4 nm)
Zhongting (2.6 nm)
Dawulong (3.2 nm)
Chakeng (3.2 nm)
Xiamatang (1.4 nm)
Wangjiawuxia (1.4 nm)
Niushi (2.0 nm)
Taoshu (2.9 nm)
Fuqiancun (3.7 nm)
Laowuli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 31 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 43 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 60 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 55 nm W 258
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 59 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Dongzhi County
13.2 nm SW 117th meridian east
17.6 nm SW Yanglingang
20.6 nm E Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:48 2016