Laowuli, China Page

Other names: 老屋里

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8205 Longitude 117.0722 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laowuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingzi (1.1 nm)
Yeshukeng (1.3 nm)
Huamiao (1.8 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (2.0 nm)
Lixikeng (3.0 nm)
Tianli (1.5 nm)
Yangshuling (1.5 nm)
Sanhekou (3.3 nm)
Niushi (1.4 nm)
Wangjiawuxia (2.3 nm)
Xiamatang (2.3 nm)
Taoshu (2.3 nm)
Fenliu (1.4 nm)
Hengshan (1.8 nm)
Zhengcun (2.3 nm)
Yangbao (2.4 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Yuanziqiu (2.6 nm)
Zhujia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 29 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 45 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 52 nm W 260
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 63 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S 117th meridian east
13.2 nm N Dongzhi County
14.2 nm SW Yanglingang
21.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:49 2016