Zhengcun, China Page

Other names: 郑村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7849 Longitude 117.0903 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13455

Weather Charts


Zhengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujia (1.0 nm)
Hengshan (1.0 nm)
Yeshukeng (2.4 nm)
Yangbao (2.3 nm)
Huamiao (2.6 nm)
Fenliu (1.1 nm)
Taoshu (2.1 nm)
Laowuli (2.3 nm)
Niushi (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawuxia (3.4 nm)
Yuanziqiu (0.7 nm)
Yangjiashan (0.9 nm)
Baini (2.0 nm)
Fuqiancun (2.3 nm)
Wufeng (1.9 nm)
Yangjingwu (2.4 nm)
Sheshi (2.8 nm)
Zili (2.7 nm)
Shengjia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 27 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 47 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 53 nm W 262
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 65 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 60 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW 117th meridian east
15.4 nm N Dongzhi County
13.9 nm SW Yanglingang
21.0 nm SE Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:31 2016