Tingzi, China Page

Other names: 亭子

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8276 Longitude 117.0525 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11605

Weather Charts


Tingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingjiaoxia (1.1 nm)
Lixikeng (1.8 nm)
Maotan (2.2 nm)
Dunshang (2.7 nm)
Hengling (2.7 nm)
Xiangudian (3.0 nm)
Tianli (0.9 nm)
Yangshuling (1.0 nm)
Yanggang (3.2 nm)
Sanhekou (3.3 nm)
Laowuli (1.1 nm)
Niushi (2.2 nm)
Fenliu (2.4 nm)
Yeshukeng (1.2 nm)
Huamiao (1.5 nm)
Yangbao (2.4 nm)
Hengshan (2.5 nm)
Shuitangkou (3.2 nm)
Zhengcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 45 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 51 nm W 259
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 63 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S 117th meridian east
12.7 nm N Dongzhi County
13.6 nm SW Yanglingang
20.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:16 2016