Xiangudian, China Page

Other names: 仙姑殿

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8261 Longitude 116.9947 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 41E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10435

Weather Charts


Xiangudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtu (1.7 nm)
Wangjiapeng (1.8 nm)
Chenshan (2.0 nm)
Wuzhu (2.7 nm)
Jiumufan (1.8 nm)
Hengling (1.8 nm)
Tanjiaban (2.1 nm)
Maotan (2.1 nm)
Beigang (2.8 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (2.9 nm)
Bali Dongjia (3.4 nm)
Lixikeng (1.6 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (2.0 nm)
Huamiao (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiapeng (1.4 nm)
Dunshang (1.5 nm)
Fengshansi (2.2 nm)
Xialinzhou (2.6 nm)
Shuitangkou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 45 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 48 nm W 258
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 65 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 65 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S 117th meridian east
11.4 nm SW Yanglingang
13.1 nm N Dongzhi County
19.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:13 2016