Lingjiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 岭脚下

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8202 Longitude 117.0331 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12525

Weather Charts


Lingjiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunshang (1.6 nm)
Xiangudian (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiapeng (2.5 nm)
Lixikeng (1.4 nm)
Yangshuling (1.9 nm)
Maotan (2.0 nm)
Hengling (2.3 nm)
Jiumufan (3.0 nm)
Beigang (3.2 nm)
Tingzi (1.1 nm)
Yeshukeng (1.2 nm)
Tianli (1.8 nm)
Laowuli (2.0 nm)
Hengshan (2.7 nm)
Fenliu (3.1 nm)
Huamiao (1.2 nm)
Yangbao (2.0 nm)
Shuitangkou (2.4 nm)
Fengshansi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 29 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 45 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 50 nm W 259
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 64 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 63 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S 117th meridian east
13.1 nm N Dongzhi County
12.6 nm SW Yanglingang
20.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:36 2016