Zhongting, China Page

Other names: 中亭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.8306 Longitude 117.1534 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 12E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5908

Weather Charts


Zhongting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoshu (2.2 nm)
Xiamatang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawuxia (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Wanzhong (1.7 nm)
Zhengkeng (2.5 nm)
Dawulong (2.9 nm)
Chakeng (2.9 nm)
Caoxia (3.4 nm)
Zhongwushan (3.4 nm)
Jinji (3.4 nm)
Zhenbei (2.0 nm)
Zheping (2.0 nm)
Jinzhu (0.9 nm)
Fuqiancun (2.2 nm)
Fowangwan (2.9 nm)
Yuangang (3.2 nm)
Guanlugang (3.4 nm)
Baini (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 29 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 45 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 56 nm W 260
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 57 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW 117th meridian east
13.6 nm NW Dongzhi County
18.1 nm SW Yanglingang
19.1 nm E Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:14 2016