Dawulong, China Page

Other names: 大坞垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.8752 Longitude 117.1766 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 36E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5992

Weather Charts


Dawulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chakeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengkeng (1.2 nm)
Zhongwushan (1.4 nm)
Jinji (1.4 nm)
Caoxia (1.5 nm)
Shijiapei (2.5 nm)
Waibi (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Dashuxia (1.6 nm)
Xiamo Daowu (1.8 nm)
Heyuan Linchang (2.2 nm)
Longxi (3.4 nm)
Panxi (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiang (3.4 nm)
Wanzhong (1.3 nm)
Zhongting (2.9 nm)
Zhenbei (3.0 nm)
Zheping (3.0 nm)
Jinzhu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 32 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 42 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 58 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 56 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 58 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Dongzhi County
15.5 nm SW 117th meridian east
17.5 nm E Likou
20.5 nm SW Yanglingang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016