Zhengkeng, China Page

Other names: 郑坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.8728 Longitude 117.1530 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6010

Weather Charts


Zhengkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waibi (1.8 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Xiamatang (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawuxia (3.0 nm)
Sanhekou (3.4 nm)
Caoxia (0.9 nm)
Zhongwushan (0.9 nm)
Jinji (0.9 nm)
Shijiapei (1.8 nm)
Xiamo Daowu (2.4 nm)
Heyuan Linchang (2.8 nm)
Dawulong (1.2 nm)
Chakeng (1.3 nm)
Dashuxia (2.7 nm)
Wanzhong (1.1 nm)
Zhongting (2.5 nm)
Jinzhu (3.4 nm)
Zhenbei (3.4 nm)
Zheping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 32 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 42 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 58 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 57 nm W 257
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Dongzhi County
14.7 nm SW 117th meridian east
19.4 nm SW Yanglingang
18.7 nm E Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:48 2016