Laowu, China Page

Other names: 老屋

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8838 Longitude 117.0816 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10293

Weather Charts


Laowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caikeng (0.7 nm)
Yanggang (1.9 nm)
Maotan (3.6 nm)
Laoshuci (1.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Zhuangwu Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Hexiajinjia (3.6 nm)
Tancun (3.8 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Waibi (2.4 nm)
Shijiapei (3.1 nm)
Sanhekou (0.7 nm)
Yangshuling (2.7 nm)
Tianli (2.8 nm)
Niushi (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawuxia (3.2 nm)
Xiamatang (3.2 nm)
Tingzi (3.7 nm)
Laowuli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 33 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 41 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 53 nm W 256
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 60 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Dongzhi County
13.7 nm S 117th meridian east
17.0 nm SW Yanglingang
19.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:15 2016