Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 夏村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.9327 Longitude 117.0695 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 10E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10243

Weather Charts


Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tancun (1.4 nm)
Laowuxu (2.1 nm)
Nan'anban (2.9 nm)
Huangshikeng (1.1 nm)
Tangjiawang (1.8 nm)
Jincun (3.0 nm)
Fangjialong (3.2 nm)
Aofan (3.2 nm)
Xujia (3.4 nm)
Zuishangcun (3.6 nm)
Hexiajinjia (1.5 nm)
Zhuangwu Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Liuwuxia (3.1 nm)
Taiyangwu (3.5 nm)
Laoshuci (1.4 nm)
Caikeng (2.5 nm)
Laowu (3.0 nm)
Yanggang (3.4 nm)
Sanhekou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 36 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 38 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 58 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 53 nm W 252
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Dongzhi County
16.4 nm S 117th meridian east
17.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.8 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016