Liuwuxia, China Page

Other names: 刘屋下

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.9539 Longitude 117.1248 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11097

Weather Charts


Liuwuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexiajinjia (1.6 nm)
Zhuangwu Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Jincun (2.4 nm)
Xujia (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Taiyangwu (1.0 nm)
Baiguo Shulao (2.3 nm)
Zhenggu (2.4 nm)
Shuangyuancun (3.2 nm)
Laowuxia (3.2 nm)
Tongchuncun (3.5 nm)
Dongyuan (3.7 nm)
Zipengtang (1.1 nm)
Lujiazhou (2.1 nm)
Dapiyan (3.0 nm)
Qingshuiyuan (3.2 nm)
Laoshuci (3.0 nm)
Shijiapei (3.3 nm)
Waibi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 37 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 37 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 55 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 57 nm W 252
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 60 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Dongzhi County
18.4 nm S 117th meridian east
20.4 nm NE Xiaohe, Anhui
19.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:14 2016