Lujiazhou, China Page

Other names: 卢家州

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.9451 Longitude 117.1630 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11217

Weather Charts


Lujiazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwuxia (2.1 nm)
Taiyangwu (2.7 nm)
Zipengtang (1.5 nm)
Henglong'an (2.6 nm)
Zhenggu (3.4 nm)
Laowuxia (3.6 nm)
Dapiyan (1.0 nm)
Qingshuiyuan (1.3 nm)
Zhuwuli (2.6 nm)
Longxi (2.7 nm)
Qianjiapeng (3.2 nm)
Heyuan Linchang (2.4 nm)
Xiamo Daowu (2.6 nm)
Shijiapei (3.0 nm)
Zhongwushan (3.5 nm)
Jinji (3.5 nm)
Caoxia (3.5 nm)
Dashuxia (3.5 nm)
Waibi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 36 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 38 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 54 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 58 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Dongzhi County
18.7 nm SW 117th meridian east
20.1 nm N Xiaohe, Anhui
18.4 nm E Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:51 2016